Advisory Boards and Committees


Corporate Advisory Board                         

 
Sponsored by
US-Bank_logo_100x56 

Joe Adams, 1st Security Bank
Chris Befumo, US Bank
Jeff Butler, Alaska Airlines
Steve Crandall, ProMotion Holdings
Louise Chernin, GSBA
Stephanie Dallas
Gladys Gillis, Starline Luxury Coaches
Ada Healy, Vulcan Inc.
Andrew Held, JP Morgan Chase
Kelly Keller, PwC
Steve Kutz
Linda Marzano, Pacific Medical Centers
Nicki McCraw, UW Medicine
John Schoettler, Amazon
Bryan Setzer, Starbucks Coffee Company
Paul Sherman MD, Kaiser Permanente
Kevin Spratt, Precision Garage Door Service
Rich White, The Boeing Company
John Zmolek, Verity Credit Union


Public Policy Council


Bryan Adamson, Seattle University
Linda Di Lello-Morton, Terra Plata
Joe Fugere, Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Susan Fuller, Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Adrian Matanza, Seattle City Light
Jay Petterson, Blue Wave Political Partners
George Pieper, OutSmart Office Solutions
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Susie Tracy, GSBA Lobbyist
David Ward, Legal Voice
Barb Wilson, Vulcan Inc.

Scholarship Steering Committee


Carrie Carson, Point B
Stephanie Dallas
Sara Elward
Steve Gunn, Wells Fargo Advisors
Aidan Key, Gender Diversity
Brian Lavery, RE/Max Northwest
Katie Mooney, Jennifer Brown Consulting
Rob Roche
Meade Thayer
Kirsten Weiss, Liberty Mutual Foundation

Small Business Council


Eli Allison, Repair Revolution
Dani Cone, Fuel Coffee, Cone & Steiner
Diane Coyne, Picket Fence Realty
Martha Davis, City Lights Sign Co.
Amy Ecklund, AmyWorks, Inc.
Joe Fugere, Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Susan Fuller, Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Shelley Gaddie, ProjectCorps
Lendy Hensley, City Catering Co.
Dena Levine, DML Insurance Services, Inc
Elise Lindborg, ZippyDogs
Christiana Maia, Trilogy Chiropractic
Linda Di Lello-Morton, Terra Plata
George Pieper, OutSmart Office Solutions
Don Riling, Olympic Hot Tub
John Rubino, GreenRubino
Sally Schultz, Sally Schultz Co.
Greg Serum, Your Man Friday
Laureli Shimayo, ThriveWise
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Heather Staples, Staples Restaurant Group
Gail Stringer, Hawaii General Store

Tourism Advisory Board


Patti Denny, Port of Seattle
Philip Fryer, Seattle Marriott Waterfront
Dennis Galloway, Columbia Tower Club
Rob Hampton, Visit Seattle
Andrew Harris, King St. Ballroom & Perch
Marc Jones, Seattle Center
René Neidhart, Renaissance Seattle Hotel
Karen Olson, Space Needle
John Rubino, GreenRubino
Rob Scott, Tourism Matters Media
Carrianne Smith, Sheraton Seattle Hotel
Gary Szeredy, Pike Brewing Company
Ron Williams, Visit Walla Walla

Young Professionals with Pride Advisory Council


Ahi Martin-McSweeney, Taylor Shellfish
Brennon Ham, The NW Network of Bisexual, Trans, Lesbian and Gay Survivors of Abuse
Dana Savage, Helios Law Group, PLLC
Jennifer Blomgren, NAVOS
Scott Flanary, Moss Adams, LLP
Steven Privette, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
Sunni Campbell, Wheelhouse DMG
Tristen Pamphlet-Gardner
Lead by Alanna Francis, GSBA Office and Events Coordinator