Advisory Boards and Committees


Corporate Advisory Board


Joe Adams, 1st Security Bank
Chris Befumo, US Bank
Jeff Butler, Alaska Airlines
Steve Crandall, ProMotion Holdings
Louise Chernin, GSBA
Stephanie Dallas, GSBA Vice Chair
Gladys Gillis, Starline Luxury Coaches
Ada Healy, Vulcan Inc.
Andrew Held, JP Morgan Chase
Heather Jennings, Starbucks
Kelly Keller, PwC
Steve Kutz
Nicki McCraw, UW Medicine
John Schoettler, Amazon
Paul Sherman, Kaiser Permanente
Kevin Spratt, Precision Garage Door Service
Rich White, Boeing
John Zmolek, Verity Credit Union

Membership, Outreach, and Engagement Committee


Anquida Adams, ALA Consulting Firm
Jerome Bader, Blue Guardrail Marketing & Creative Services
Randy Card, First Financial Northwest Bank
Martha Davis, City Lights Sign Company
Ryan Davis, Marion Oliver McCaw Hall
Nikki Dickerson, First Financial Northwest Bank
K’ai Fu, Magnus Media Group Video Production
Jenny Harding, New Chapter Weddings
Jennifer Jimenez, Eastside Total Health
Jeff Kinney, Sustainability Consultant 
Leslie Larson, Larson Marketing & Communications LLC
Dena Levine, DML Insurance Services, Inc.
Jen O’Ryan, Double Tall Consulting
Jeremy Ramirez, Northwest Home Restoration and Rehab

Public Policy Council


Bryan Adamson, Seattle University
Linda Di Lello, Terra Plata
Joe Fugere, Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Susan Fuller, Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Jay Petterson, Blue Wave Political Partners
George Pieper, OutSmart Office Solutions
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Susie Tracy, GSBA Lobbyist
David Ward, Legal Voice
Barb Wilson, Vulcan Inc.

Scholarship Steering Committee


Carrie Carson, Point B
Stephanie Dallas
Katie Mooney, Capitol One
Sara Elward
Steve Gunn, Wells Fargo Advisors
Brian Lavery, RE/Max Northwest
Aidan Key, Gender Diversity
Rob Roche
Meade Thayer
Kirsten Weiss, Liberty Mutual Foundation

Small Business Council


Eli Allison, Repair Revolution
Jonathan Bowman, Attorney at Law
Dani Cone, Fuel Coffee, Cone & Steiner
Diane Coyne, Picket Fence Realty
Martha Davis, City Lights Sign Co.
Amy Ecklund, AmyWorks, Inc.
Joe Fugere, Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Susan K. Fuller, Attorney at Law
Ali Ghambari, Cherry Street Coffee
Lendy Hensley, City Catering Co.
Elise Lindborg, ZippyDogs
Christiana Maia, Trilogy Chiropractic
Linda Morton, Terra Plata
George Pieper, OutSmart Office Solutions
Don Riling, Olympic Hot Tub
John Rubino, Green Rubino
Sally Schultz, Sally Schultz Co.
Greg Serum, Your Man Friday
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Heather Staples, Staples Restaurant Group
Gail Stringer, Hawaii General Store
Laureli Shimayo, ThriveWise

Tourism Advisory Board


Mike Barrett, W Seattle Hotel
Patti Denny, Port of Seattle
Rob Hampton, Visit Seattle
Mari Hirabayashi, Amtrak
Marc Jones, Seattle Center
Matthew Kessi, Alaska Airlines
René Neidhart, Renaissance Seattle Hotel
Karen Olson, Space Needle
Rob Scott, Tourism Matters Media
Carrianne Smith, Seattle Sheraton Hotel
Scott Snofsky, Homewood Suites by Hilton