Advisory Boards and Committees

* denotes Chair or Co-Chair


Corporate Advisory Board                         

 
Sponsored by
US-Bank_logo_100x56 
Sam Affinito, Comcast NBCUniversal
Stephen Black, BECU
Maria Chavez-Wilcox, YWCA
Marc Cosentino, Northern Trust
Stephanie Dallas*

Ada Healey, Vulcan, Inc.
Andrew Held, JP Morgan Chase
Kyle Levine, Alaska Airlines
Nicki McCraw, UW Medicine
Kelli Nielsen, 1st Security Bank
Sheri Oberg, US Bank
Dustin O'Quinn, Lane Powell
Trinity Parker, Symetra
Roby Schapira, Wells Fargo
John Schoettler, Amazon
Bryan Setzer, Starbucks Coffee Company
Kevin Spratt, Precision Garage Door
Peter Summerville, T-Mobile
Rich White, Boeing


Capitol Hill Business Alliance (CHBA) Advisory Board

Ravi Bo, 1st Security Bank
Dani Cone, Cone & Steiner
Linda Di Lello Morton*, Terra Plata
Danielle Hulton, Ada's Technical Books & Cafe
Ben Jones, Starbucks Olive Way
Alex Oh, Aluel Cellars
Christy Lillian Opel, Laughing Buddha Tattoo & Piercing
 
 

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee

Rachel Chernin, GSBA Staff
Brandon Chun, Lavender Rights Project 
Levi Coffin, GSBA Staff
Jenny Harding, New Chapter Weddings & Events
Ahi Martin-McSweeney, GSBA Staff
Carole Lockhart, Merrill Lynch
Katie Mooney, Seramount at EAB
Tristen Pamphlet-Gardner*, King County
Cade Schmidt, GSBA Staff
Dominique Stephens, Ingersoll Gender Center

Policy Council

David Blandford, Washington Tourism Alliance
Stephanie Dallas
Linda Di Lello-Morton, Terra Plata
Denise Diskin, QLaw Foundation
Susan Fuller, Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Eve Hwang, Nordstrom
Bish Paul, Washington STEM
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Susie Tracy, GSBA Lobbyist
Barb Wilson*, Port of Seattle


Scholarship Steering Committee


Carrie Carson*, Point B
Stephanie Dallas
Steve Gunn, Wells Fargo Advisors
Ruby Hayden
Aidan Key, Gender Diversity
Brian Lavery, RE/Max Northwest
Rob Roche
Dana Savage
Meade Thayer
Crystal Wilson

Tourism Advisory Board


David Blandford*, Washington Tourism Alliance
Neepaporn Boungjaktha, Snohomish County
Greg Campbell, W Seattle Hotel
Randy Coté, Space Needle
Veliere Crump, Intiman Theatre
Patti Denny, Port of Seattle
Phillip Fryer, Seattle Marriott Waterfront
Rob Leslie, Visit Seattle
Angela Moorer, Northwest African American Museum
Chris Mueller, Visit Bainbridge Island
John Rubino, GreenRubino
Gary Szeredy*,Queen Anne Beerhall
Felicity Wang, APA Tours