Advisory Boards and Committees

* denotes Chair or Co-Chair


Corporate Advisory Board                         

 
Sponsored by
US-Bank_logo_100x56 
Sam Affinato, Comcast NBCUniversal
Stephen Black, BECU
Maria Chavez-Wilcox, YWCA
Marc Cosentino, Northern Trust
Stephanie Dallas
Patrick Evans, Sound

Ada Healey, Vulcan, Inc.
Andrew Held, JP Morgan Chase
Kyle Levine, Alaska Airlines
Nicki McCraw, UW Medicine
Kelli Nielsen, 1st Security Bank
Sheri Oberg, US Bank
Dustin O'Quinn, Lane Powell
Trinity Parker, Symetra
Roby Schapira, Wells Fargo
John Schoettler, Amazon
Bryan Setzer, Starbucks Coffee Company
Kevin Spratt, Precision Garage Door
Peter Summerville, T-Mobile
Rich White, Boeing


Capitol Hill Business Alliance (CHBA) Advisory Board

Ravi Bo, 1st Security Bank
Dani Cone, Cone & Steiner
Linda Di Lello Morton*, Terra Plata
Danielle Hulton, Ada's Technical Books & Cafe
Ben Jones, Starbucks Olive Way
Alex Oh, Aluel Cellars
Christy Lillian Opel, Laughing Buddha Tattoo & Piercing
 
 

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee

Rachel Chernin, GSBA Staff
Brandon Chun*, Lavender Rights Project 
Levi Coffin, GSBA Staff
Katie Mooney*, Diversity Best Practices
Tristen Pamphlet-Gardner, King County
Cade Schmidt, GSBA Staff
Dominique Stephens, City of Seattle

Policy Council

David Blandford, Washington Tourism Alliance
Stephanie Dallas
Linda Di Lello-Morton, Terra Plata
Denise Diskin, QLaw Foundation
Joe Fugere, Tutta Bella Neapolitan Pizzeria
Susan Fuller, Law Office of Susan K. Fuller, PLLC
Eve Hwang, Nordstrom
Bish Paul, Washington STEM
Jay Petterson, Blue Wave Political Partners
George Pieper, OutSmart Office Solutions
Mona Smith, Mona Smith PLLC, Attorneys at Law
Susie Tracy, GSBA Lobbyist
Barb Wilson*, Port of Seattle
Uriel Ybarra, Community Transit


Scholarship Steering Committee


Carrie Carson*, Point B
Stephanie Dallas
Steve Gunn, Wells Fargo Advisors
Ruby Hayden
Aidan Key, Gender Diversity
Brian Lavery, RE/Max Northwest
Rob Roche
Dana Savage
Meade Thayer
Crystal Wilson


Tourism Advisory Board


Annique Bennet, Snohomish County Tourism Bureau
David Blandford*, Washington Tourism Alliance
Greg Campbell, W Seattle Hotel
Randy Coté, Space Needle
Veliere Crump, Intiman Theatre
LaNesha DeBardelaben, Northwest African American Museum
Patti Denny, Port of Seattle
Mellie Lutz Willingham, Visit Seattle
Chris Mueller, Visit Bainbridge Island
John Rubino, GreenRubino
Gary Szeredy*, Pike Brewing Company
Felicity Wang, APA Tours
Seth Wayne, Holland America Line

Young Professionals with Pride Advisory Council


Ahi Martin-McSweeney, Taylor Shellfish
Dana Savage, Helios Law Group, PLLC
Eve Hwang, Slalom Consulting
Steven Privette, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
Sunni Campbell, Wheelhouse DMG
Tristen Pamphlet-Gardner, King County